FANDOM


The Amazing Race 2
TARLogo
Season Run January 28th - TBA
Teams 12
Winners Rob & Nat
Runner-ups Henry & Asa
AJ & Isaac
Countries
Routemap
Series Chronology
Previous Season The Amazing Race
Next Season The Amazing Race 3


The Amazing Race 2 is the second season of 703 ORG series of The Amazing Race.

HostsEdit

Gavin 703 host tar Nathaniel 703 tar host Ash 703 tar host Andrew TAR 2 host
Gavin Nathaniel Ash Andrew






The GameEdit

Leg From To Eliminated Finish
1 Jackson, New Jersey, USA Toronto, Canada Tom & Malik 1st Eliminated
2 Toronto, Canada Limerick, Ireland Dakota & Jay 2nd Eliminated
3 Limerick, Ireland Berlin, Germany Superleg
4 Berlin, Germany Venice, Italy Ian & Jessie 3rd Eliminated
5 Venice, Italy Cotonou, Benin Zakriah & Ben 4th Eliminated
6 Cotonou, Benin Luanda, Angola Jenna & Danielle 5th Eliminated
7 Luanda, Angola Cape Town, South Africa Eddie & Charley 6th Eliminated
8 Cape Town, South Africa Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo Chris & Andy 7th Eliminated
9 Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo Cairo, Egypt Non-elimination leg
10 Cairo, Egypt Istanbul, Turkey Wesley & Blaine 8th Eliminated
11 Istanbul, Turkey Moscow, Russia Emile & Jason 9th Eliminated
11 Moscow, Russia Las Vegas, Nevada, USA AJ & Isaac 3rd
Henry & Asa 2nd
Rob & Nat 1st

TeamsEdit

Photo Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Icon-Roadblock
Rob TAR 2Nat TAR 2 Rob & Nat
Team Rat
8th 1st 3rd 2nd 8th 6th 5th 2nd 1st 4th 1st 1st 6-4
Henry TAR 2Asa TAR 2 Henry & Asa
Team DnD
9th 2nd 2nd 4th 3rd 5th 4th 5th 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd 5-5
AJ TAR 2Isaac TAR 2 AJ & Isaac
Team Manbun
4th 6th 10th 7th 2nd 3rd 2nd 4th 5th 3rd^ 3rd 3rd 5-5
Emile TAR 2Jason TAR 2 Emile & Jason
Team Force Majeure
11th 3rd 4th 6th 4th 7th 1st» 3rd 2nd 1st 4th Eliminated 9th 6-2
Wes TAR 2Blaine TAR 2 Wesley & Blaine
Team Beauty and the Blaine
7th 5th 1st 3rd 5th 1st 3rd 1st 4th 5th Eliminated 8th 4-4
Chris TAR 2Andy TAR 2 Chris & Andy
Team Diddy Kong Racers
2nd 8th 7th 1st* 1st 2nd 6th 6th Eliminated 7th 2-3
Eddie TAR 2Charley TAR 2 Eddie & Charley
Team Hostile
5th 9th 5th 9th 6th 4th 7th Eliminated 6th 2-3
Jenna TAR 2Danielle TAR 2 Jenna & Danielle
Team girlslikegirls
1st 10th* 6th 8th 7th 8th Eliminated 5th 1-2
Zak TAR 2Ben TAR 2 Zakriah & Ben
Team Pbad Gopinions
3rd 4th 8th 5th 9th Eliminated 4th 1-1
Ian TAR 2Jessie TAR 2 Ian & Jessie
Team Poodle ORG Hosts
10th 7th 9th 10th Eliminated 3rd 1-1
Dakota TAR 2Jay TAR 2 Dakota & Jay
Team Oregon
6th 11th Eliminated 2nd 1-0
Tom TAR 2Malik TAR 2 Tom & Malik
Team Oreo
12th Eliminated 1st 0-0

KeyEdit

Red = team eliminated.
Orange = non-elimination leg.
Coral = superleg.
Purple * = team used the Express Pass.
Green » = team won the Fast Forward.
Brown ⊃ = team used U-Turn or Yield.
Brown ⊂ = team received U-Turn.
Brown ᐁ = team received Yield.
Blue ^ = team had a penalty.
Red ~ = team didn't finish the leg in the allowed time and were brought directly to the pitstop and were given a 2 hour penalty at the start of the leg, or, were eliminated.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.