FANDOM


Survivor: Romania
S34Logo
Season 34
Filming Location Bran, Brașov, Romania
Season Run July 13, 2018 - August 29, 2018
Survivors 18
Winner Sonarimo
Runner(s)-up Powerofdeath
XoEllbell123xo
Tribes Razbunare
Izolare
Tradare
Cardinim
Returnees BrianLanigan957 (35)
Opening Sequence
Blu Ray Cover
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Tibet
Next Season Survivor: Mount Olympus

Survivor: Romania is the thirty-fourth season of the 703 ORG (Online Reality Game) Network!

TwistsEdit

  • Hidden Immunity Idol: All of the tribes had a hidden immunity idol located at their respective camps.
    • The Graveyard: This season, the idols would be hidden within a Transylvanian graveyard, allowed to be searched every eight hours.
  • Three Tribes: As with several other past seasons, there would be three tribes to start the game instead of the usual two.
  • Tribe Dissolve: On Day 10, Tradare was dissolved and only two tribes remained in the game.

ModeratorsEdit

S34Alissa S34Jayme S34Kyle S34Sam
Alissa Jayme Kyle Sam







CastawaysEdit

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merge Tribe
S34Ivan
Ivix16
"Ivan"
Razbunare 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
S34Samantha
samanthacave9
"Samantha"
Izolare 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
S34Alex
alexgabriel1999
"Alex"
Izolare 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
S34Connor
Cappslock
"Connor"
Tradare Izolare 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5
S34Jason
MagerToad
"Jason"
Tradare Razbunare 5th Voted Out
Day 13
5
S34Kailyn
Kailynknoll0018
"Kailyn"
Razbunare Razbunare 6th Voted Out
Day 16
6
S34Craig
Snorchtuffer
"Craig"
Izolare Razbunare 7th Voted Out
Day 18
1
S34Austin
totrevalution
"Austin"
Razbunare Razbunare Cardinim 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
17
S34Izzy
IzzyHindle
"Izzy"
Tradare Izolare 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
5
S34Nick
tdilindsayfan100
"Nick"
Tradare Razbunare 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
6
S34Dakota
Killerskull2
"Dakota"
Izolare Izolare 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
13
S34Brian
BrianLanigan957
"Brian"
Tradare Razbunare 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
7
S34Rob
munchyoshi
"Rob"
Razbunare Izolare 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
10
S34Julia
xjuliarae
"Julia"
Razbunare Izolare 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
7
S34Anthony
Eatemuptigs
"Anthony"
Izolare Izolare 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
4
S34Ellie
XoEllbell123xo
"Ellie"
Tradare Izolare Runners-Up 4
S34Morgan
powerofdeath
"Morgan"
Razbunare Izolare 2
S34Maya Sonarimo
"Maya"
Izolare Razbunare Sole Survivor
Day 39
1

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "My Stripper Days" Tradare Tradare Ivan 4-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Razbunare Izolare
2 "Sitting on a Time Bomb" Tradare Tradare Samantha 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Izolare Razbunare
3 "The Bat Master" Razbunare Razbunare Alex 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Tradare Tradare
4 "Who's Messiest?" None Razbunare Connor 5-2 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5 "I'm A Comp God" None Izolare Jason 5-1-0 5th Voted Out
Day 13
6 "It’s Going to be a Bloodbath Razbunare Izolare Kailyn 2-2-1-1;
4-0
6th Voted Out
Day 16
7 "A Risky Lie" None Izolare Craig 1-0 7th Voted Out
Day 18
8 "He's A Little Unstable" None Brian Austin 9-1-1 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
9 "Welcome to the Fuckin’ Show" Brian, Rob Morgan Izzy 5-3-2 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
10 "A Duo Dictatorship" Brian Brian Nick 5-4-0 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
11 "Knowledge Is Power" Brian Brian Dakota 6-2-0 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
12 "Get 'em Psyched on This Vote" Julia Anthony Brian 5-1-1 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
13 "The Nature of this Game is Cruel" None Morgan Rob 3-2-1-0 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
14 "Heart Versus Head" None
Anthony Julia 4-1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
Morgan Anthony 3-1 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Ellie 4-2-2 Runners-Up
Morgan
Maya Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor: Romania Voting History
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated:
S34Ivan
Ivan
S34Samantha
Samantha
S34Alex
Alex
S34Connor
Connor
S34Jason
Jason
Tie
S34Kailyn
Kailyn
S34Craig
Craig
S34Austin
Austin
S34Izzy
Izzy
S34Nick
Nick
S34Dakota
Dakota
S34Brian
Brian
S34Rob
Rob
S34Julia
Julia
S34Anthony
Anthony
S34Morgan
Morgan
S34Ellie
Ellie
S34Maya
Maya
Vote: 4-1-1 5-1 4-1 5-2 5-1-0 2-2-1-1 4-0 1-0 9-1-1 5-3-1 5-4 6-2-0 5-1-1 3-2-1 4-1 3-1 4-2-2
Maya - Samantha Alex - Jason Austin Kailyn Austin Austin Izzy Nick Dakota Brian Rob Julia Anthony Jury Votes
Ellie - - - Dakota - - - - Austin Izzy Rob Rob Rob Julia Julia Anthony
Morgan Ivan - - Connor - - - - Austin Ellie Nick Dakota Brian Maya Julia Anthony
Anthony - Samantha Alex Connor - - - - Austin Dakota Nick Dakota Brian Rob Julia Ellie Maya
Julia Ivan - - Exiled - - - - Austin Dakota Nick Dakota Brian Rob Morgan Maya
Rob Ivan - - Connor - - - - Austin Ellie Nick Dakota Brian Julia Morgan
Brian - - - - Jason Kailyn Kailyn Austin Morgan Izzy Rob Anthony Julia Maya
Dakota - Samantha Alex Connor - - - - Austin Izzy Rob Rob Morgan
Nick - - - - Jason Kailyn Kailyn Austin Austin Izzy Rob Ellie
Izzy - - - Connor - - - - Austin Dakota Maya
Austin Rob - - - Brian Nick Ineligible Craig Ellie Ellie
Craig - Samantha Alex - Jason Austin Kailyn Austin
Kailyn Ivan - - - Jason Brian Ineligible
Jason - - - - Austin
Connor - - - Dakota
Alex - Samantha Dakota
Samantha - Dakota
Ivan Austin

TriviaEdit

  • This is the first Survivor season hosted by Alissa and Sam


LinksEdit

Romania Forums


703 ORG Network SURVIVOR Seasons

Wales · Africa · Italy · Australia · Mongolia · Japan · Chile · Resurgence · Canada · Isla Del Sol · Minoan Empire ·
Skye Islands · Siem Reap · Tokelau · Socotra · Papua New Guinea · Antarctica · Visayas · Sumbawa · Heroes Vs. Villains · Kerala ·
San Marcos · El Salvador · Caracol · Resurrection · Chaos · Bora Bora · Carthage · Hallasan · Legends · Byzantium · Kiribati · Tibet ·
Romania · Mount Olympus · Mohenjo Daro