FANDOM


Survivor: Legends
S30Logo
Season 30
Filming Location Gyeongju National Park,
North Gyeongsang Province,
South Korea
Season Run January 7, 2018-March 6, 2018
Survivors 24
Winner ChristineMGlam
Runner(s)-up AsaKusuri
whatevereva
Tribes Chubang
Gongsang
Sagikkun
Salam
Jeonseol
Opening Sequence
Blu Ray Cover
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Hallasan
Next Season Survivor: Byzantium

Survivor: Legends is the thirtieth season of the 703 ORG (Online Reality Game) Network!


TwistsEdit

  • 703 Legends - 24 of the ORG's best players, considered to be legendary, from the past 29 seasons will battle it out for the title of Sole Survivor.
  • Four Starting Tribes - For the first time of the 703 Network, Legends will feature 4 tribes of 6, forcing the players to be on their toes at the beginning of the game within the small tribes.
  • Archetypes - Four tribes of six separates the 24 legends by their archetype demonstrated on their previous seasons. The 4 archetypes are: the Survivors (Salam), the Tricksters (Sagikkun), the Visionaries (Gongsang) and the Outcasts (Chubang).
  • Immunity Idol Restriction - At the beginning of the game, it was announced that there would be no Hidden Immunity Idols hidden at the tribe camps during the tribe phase of the game.

ModeratorsEdit

FelixS30Host JoeS30Host NunoS30Host TylerS30Host
Felix Joe Nuno Tyler







CastawaysEdit

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Dissolved Tribe I Dissolved Tribe II Merged Tribe
WillS30
Willenium96
"Will"
Carthage
Sagikkun 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
NickS30
NickCity
"Nick"
Socotra & San Marcos
Salam 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
4
AnnabelleS30
Brighterblu
"Annabelle"
Caracol
Gongsang 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
6
TobyS30
Owlish
"Toby"
Antarctica & Bora Bora
Chubang 4th Voted Out
Day 9
6
AllyS30
Allyreyes
"Ally"
Hallasan
Sagikkun 5th Voted Out
Day 9
4
WendyS30
OstianWendy
"Wendy"
Chaos
Gongsang 6th Voted Out
Day 9
4
BlaineS30
Blaine7275
"Blaine"
Isla Del Sol & Tokelau
Salam Salam Eliminated
Day 12
0
NatalieS30
Leelong2012
"Natalie"
Africa
Salam Chubang 7th Voted Out
Day 14
7
FarihaS30
fsha
"Fariha"
Carthage
Sagikkun Chubang 8th Voted Out
Day 16
4
AustinS30
Broyate
"Austin"
Tokelau & San Marcos
Gongsang Salam Salam 9th Voted Out
Day 19
9
ZakriahS30
Raccoonmeat17
"Zakriah"
Sumbawa & Resurrection
Chubang Sagikkun Salam 10th Voted Out
Day 21
5
PerryS30
Thatsmyidol
"Perry"
Africa, Resurgence &
Skye Islands
Salam Salam Sagikkun Jeonseol 11th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
13
EddieS30
Eddie786™
"Eddie"
Australia, Resurgence &
Heroes Vs. Villains
Sagikkun Chubang Salam 12th Voted Out
Day 26
2nd Jury Member
10
ChrisNS30
Aerialchinook
"Chris N."
San Marcos
Sagikkun Salam Salam 13th Voted Out
Day 28
3rd Jury Member
15
ChrisBS30
Blueu22
"Chris B."
Tokelau & Heroes Vs. Villains
Gongsang Sagikkun Sagikkun 14th Voted Out
Day 28
Removed From Jury
7
EvanS30
NWTSEvan
"Evan"
Chile & Skye Islands
Gongsang Sagikkun Sagikkun 15th Voted Out
Day 30
4th Jury Member
9
TorsaS30
Zombijou
"Torsa"
Bora Bora
Gongsang Salam Sagikkun Ejected
Day 32
0
JessyS30
JessyPop
"Jessy"
Australia & Chile
Chubang Chubang Salam 16th Voted Out
Day 34
5th Jury Member
2
SamS30
sami_171
"Sam"
Hallasan
Chubang Sagikkun Salam 17th Voted Out
Day 36
6th Jury Member
9
AlissaS30
AlissaMarinxo
"Alissa"
Visayas & Heroes Vs. Villains
Sagikkun Salam Sagikkun 18th Voted Out
Day 37
7th Jury Member
4
FitzS30
Fitz0021
"Fitz"
Chile
Chubang Sagikkun Sagikkun 19th Voted Out
Day 38
8th Jury Member
8
EvaS30
whatevereva
"Eva"
Socotra & Heroes Vs. Villains
Chubang Chubang Salam Second Runner-Up 15
AsaS30
AsaKusuri
"Asa"
Kerala & Bora Bora
Salam Sagikkun Sagikkun Runner-Up 1
ChristineS30 ChristineMGlam
"Christine"
Caracol & Bora Bora
Salam Chubang Salam Sole Survivor 0

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 None Salam Will 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Chubang
Gongsang
2 None Chubang Nick 4-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Sagikkun
Gongsang
3 None Salam Annabelle 6-0 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
Sagikkun
Chubang
4 None Salam Toby 6-0 4th Voted Out
Day 9
Ally 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 9
Wendy 4-1 6th Voted Out
Day 9
5 None Sagikkun Blaine 3-3;
2-2;
Tiebreaker
Eliminated
Day 12
Chubang
6 None Sagikkun Natalie 5-1 7th Voted Out
Day 14
Salam
7 None Sagikkun Fariha 4-1 8th Voted Out
Day 16
Salam
8 None Sagikkun Austin 4-3 9th Voted Out
Day 19
9 None Sagikkun Zakriah 5-2 10th Voted Out
Day 21
10 Christine Perry 8-3-2 11th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
11 Asa Eddie 7-4-1 12th Voted Out
Day 26
2nd Jury Member
12 Chris B. Chris N. 8-3 13th Voted Out
Day 28
3rd Jury Member
None Christine Chris B. 6-5 14th Voted Out
Day 28
Removed From Jury
13 Jessy Evan 6-3 15th Voted Out
Day 30
4th Jury Member
14 Sam Torsa None Removed
Day 32
15 Sam Jessy 2-1-0 16th Voted Out
Day 34
5th Jury Member
16 None Alissa Sam 3-2-1 17th Voted Out
Day 36
6th Jury Member
Christine Alissa 3-2 18th Voted Out
Day 37
7th Jury Member
Christine Fitz 3-1 19th Voted Out
Day 38
8th Jury Member
Jury Vote Eva 5-2-1 Second Runner Up
Asa Runner Up
Christine Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor: Legends Voting History
Original Tribes Dissolved Tribes I Dissolved Tribes II Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Eliminated:
WillS30
Will
NickS30
Nick
AnnabelleS30
Annabelle
TobyS30
Toby
AllyS30
Ally
WendyS30
Wendy
BlaineS30
Blaine
NatalieS30
Natalie
FarihaS30
Fariha
AustinS30
Austin
ZakriahS30
Zakriah
PerryS30
Perry
EddieS30
Eddie
ChrisNS30
Chris N.
ChrisBS30
Chris B.
EvanS30
Evan
TorsaS30
Torsa
JessyS30
Jessy
SamS30
Sam
AlissaS30
Alissa
FitzS30
Fitz
EvaS30
Eva
AsaS30
Asa
ChristineS30
Christine
Vote: 5-1 4-2 6-0 6-0 3-2 4-1 3-3 2-2 5-1 4-1 4-3 5-2 8-3-2 7-4-1 8-3 6-5 6-3 None 2-1-0-0 3-2-1 3-2 3-1 5-2-1
Christine - Natalie - - - - - - Natalie Fariha Austin Zakriah Perry Eva Eva Chris B. Eva - Fitz Fitz Eva Fitz Jury Vote
Asa - Nick - - - - - - - - - - Chris N. Eva Chris N. Chris B. Evan - Jessy Sam Alissa Fitz
Eva - - - Toby - - - - Natalie Fariha Chris N. Chris N. Perry Eddie Chris N. Sam Evan - Alissa Eva Alissa Fitz
Fitz - - - Toby - - - - - - - - Chris N. Eddie Chris N. Chris B. Evan - Jessy Sam Alissa Eva Asa
Alissa Will - - - Eddie - Perry Perry - - - - Perry Eddie Chris N. Chris B. Eva - Fitz Sam Eva Christine
Sam - - - Toby - - - - - - Austin Zakriah Evan Eva Eva Stolen Evan - Asa Fitz Christine
Jessy - - - Toby - - - - Natalie Fariha Austin Zakriah Evan Eddie Chris N. Chris B. Evan - Fitz Eva
Torsa - - Annabelle - - Wendy Perry Perry - - - - Perry Eddie Chris N. Sam Evan Removed
Evan - - Annabelle - - Wendy - - - - - - Perry Eddie Chris N. Chris B. Eva Christine
Chris B. - - Annabelle - - Wendy - - - - - - Perry Eddie Chris N. Sam (x2)
Chris N. Will - - - Ally - Austin Austin - - Austin Zakriah Perry Sam Eva Sam Christine
Eddie Will - - - Ally - - - Natalie Fariha Exiled Zakriah Perry Eva Christine
Perry - Nick - - - - Austin Ineligible - - - - Evan Asa
Zakriah - - - Toby - - - - - - Chris N. Chris N.
Austin - - Annabelle - - Wendy Perry Ineligible - - Chris N.
Fariha Will - - - Ally - - - Natalie Eva
Natalie - Nick - - - - - - Eddie
Blaine - Nick - - - - Austin Austin
Wendy - - Annabelle - - Chris B.
Ally Will - - - Eddie
Toby - - - Toby
Annabelle - - Annabelle
Nick - Natalie
Will Ally

TriviaEdit

LinksEdit

Legends Forums


703 ORG Network SURVIVOR Seasons

Wales · Africa · Italy · Australia · Mongolia · Japan · Chile · Resurgence · Canada · Isla Del Sol · Minoan Empire ·
Skye Islands · Siem Reap · Tokelau · Socotra · Papua New Guinea · Antarctica · Visayas · Sumbawa · Heroes Vs. Villains · Kerala ·
San Marcos · El Salvador · Caracol · Resurrection · Chaos · Bora Bora · Carthage · Hallasan · Legends · Byzantium · Kiribati · Tibet ·
Romania · Mount Olympus · Mohenjo Daro